Islamic Religious Studies, otherwise known as Islamic Religious Knowledge (IRK), is the subject concerned with the study of the Islamic religion.
-
Question 211:
When Prophet Muhammed (S.A.W) led the Muslims in a
Triumphant entry into Makkah, all Makkans were assured of their safety if they entered the sacred mosque,
Remained indoors in their homes or
Options:
A) entered the house of Abū Sufyān
B) prostrated themselves before Muhammed (S.A.W)
C) surrendered all their belongings
D) free all detained Muslims
Show Answer
The correct answer is A .
-
Question 212:
The migration of the Prophet Muhammad (SAW) from Mecca to Madinah was called?
Options:
A) Safar
B) Hijrah
C) Hirah
D) Gar
Show Answer
The correct answer is B .
-
Question 213: The Khulafā al-Rāshidūn reigned between
Options:
A) A.D. 632 and 661
B) A.D. 622 and 632
C) A.D. 610 and 661
D) A.D. 632 and 750.
Show Answer
The correct answer is A .
-
Question 214:
One of the contribution of Islam to women welfare is the introduction of
Options:
A) inheritance
B) family planning
C) marriage
D) women seclusion
Show Answer
The correct answer is A .
-
Question 215:
The first woman to accept Islam was _____
Options:
A) Aminah
B) Khadijah
C) Ruqayah
D) Aisha
Show Answer
The correct answer is B .
-
Question 216:
How many Caliphs did the Glorious Qur'an pass through before its standardization?
Options:
A) six
B) four
C) three
D) two
Show Answer
The correct answer is C .
-
Question 217:
Khulafahar Rashidun means ___
Options:
A) A Muslim community
B) A Muslim Ummah
C) The Faithful
D) The rightly guided Khalifa
Show Answer
The correct answer is D .
-
Question 218: Islam decreed against begging through encouraging
Options:
A) collective bargaining
B) labour association
C) trade bargaining
D) dignity of labour.
Show Answer
The correct answer is D .
-
Question 219:
Kalimatus-shahadah is the key to enter
Options:
A) Islam
B) Ka'bah
C) Madinah
D) Makkah
Show Answer
The correct answer is A .
-
Question 220:

The verse above in sūrah al-Lahab means
Options:
A) no profit to him from all his power and business
B) no profit to him from all his military and economic powers
C) no profit to him from all his wealth and gains
D) no profit to him from all his property and children
Show Answer
The correct answer is C .