Islamic Religious Studies, otherwise known as Islamic Religious Knowledge (IRK), is the subject concerned with the study of the Islamic religion.
-
Question 661:
The attributes of Allah as contained in Q.59:23 are
Options:
A) 5
B) 6
C) 7
D) 8
Show Answer
The correct answer is D .
-
Question 662: The important of Salah as listed in Q. 29:45 includes
Options:
A) Prohibition of shameful and deeds
B) Making invocations regularly
C) Prohibition of cheating in measures
D) Prohibition of hoarding
Show Answer
The correct answer is A .
-
Question 663: The most important ways of preserving the Glorious Qur’ān by Sahǻbah include
Options:
A) establishing schools in major cities and teaching the Glorious Qur’ān
B) teaching the application of sunnah practically
C) explaining the conduct of the prophet according to the Glorious Qur’ān
D) guiding the new converts in Islam ways of life
Show Answer
The correct answer is A .
-
Question 664:
In the course of hijjat'l - widā, Muslims were taught to
Options:
A) shun alcohol and games of chance
B) pay zakāℎ regularly and fast annually
C) treat women and domestic servants kindly
D) promptness and impartiality in the dispensation of justice
Show Answer
The correct answer is C .
-
Question 665:
How many Caliphs did the Glorious Qur’an
Pas through before its standardization?
Options:
A) Six
B) Four
C) Three “Abubakar, Umar then Uthman”
D) Two.
Show Answer
The correct answer is C .
-
Question 666: Where the husband and wife mutually agree to termite their marriage contract without anything against each other, such a dissolution is termed
Options:
A) ilā'
B) faskh
C) khul
D) mubāra’ah
Show Answer
The correct answer is D .
-
Question 667:
The punishment for stealing is cutting of
Options:
A) arm
B) ear
C) finger
D) hand
Show Answer
The correct answer is D .
-
Question 668:
The Prophet was survived by only one child. This was___
Options:
A) Zainab
B) Fatimoh
C) Ruqayah
D) Ibrahim
Show Answer
The correct answer is B .
-
Question 669:
Which of the following actions may be regarded as Mubah?
Options:
A) Acquisition of Knowledge
B) smoking
C) Salat ash-Shaf
D) shaking hands while greeting
Show Answer
The correct answer is D .
-
Question 670:
The battle of Siffin led to the emergence of
The
Options:
A) Khawārij
B) Ahl al-Sunnah
C) Munāfiqūn
D) Umayyads
Show Answer
The correct answer is A .